2005 Youth Rodeo Results

Event
Saddle Sponsor
Winner
9 & Under Girls & Boys
Polebending C&H Welding & Fabrication / C&H Building Systems Cole Wheeler
Cloverleaf Barrels Nicky Stokes Memorial - Larry & Becky Stifflemire Lauren Bane
Straightaway Barrels Pizza Hut / Burleson Co. Go Texas / BWM Services Kassie Kersh
Goat Ribbon Pulling Halliburton / Western Auto / Capitol Bearing Jimmie Smith
10 - 14 Girls
Polebending Old Country Depot / Double J Trucking / Jessi Eagleberger
Hal & Mary Lou Alford in memory of Lela Jo & Margaret Ann Alford
Cloverleaf Barrels Citizen's State Bank - Somerville, Caldwell, Deanville, Brenham, Snook Whitney Wardlaw
Breakaway Roping Motor Supply / CDI Energy Services / National Oilwell Taylor Jacob
Goat Tying Anadarko / Masfajitas / Refinery Specialties, Inc. Camille Johse
10 - 14 Boys
Goat Tying
Caldwell Livestock Comm. / Burns Refrigeration / Jackson Plumbing Tucker Jacob
Breakaway Roping
API - Brazos Valley Chapter Wes Wyrick
Ribbon Roping
Cooks Point Store / Discount Liquor - John & Betty Jones Joshua Cockrell
Tiedown Roping
DK's Quick Stop Matthew Love
15 - 19 Girls
Polebending
Bud Cross Ford / Woodson Lumber Co./ Andy's Towing & Storage Brit Van Winkle
Cloverleaf Barrels
The Guinea Company - Larry & Becky Stifflemire Bailey Catalina
Goat Tying
Pruitt Oil & Gas / Ferrell Gas / SPJST - Lodge 186 Tara Sheppard
Breakaway Roping
Normangee Tractor / Alford Oil Co. / R&M Photos Callie Albrecht
15 - 19 Boys
Breakaway Roping
Willard Rope Co. / State Bank / Lazy R - Robert Weir Little Harold Sheppard
Ribbon Roping
Kenneth & David Key / Ruffino Meats & Food Service Little Harold Sheppard
Tiedown Roping
Cecil's Feed / Acco Feed Aaron Smidt
Chute Dogging
Pete A. Scarmardo Cattle Company Trevor Santana
All Around
Buckle Sponsors
Winner
9 & Under Girls Diamond K Rentals Jessica Smith
9 & Under Boys Dennis Drgac Fencing Cole Wheeler
10 - 14 Girls Auto Frame & Body Works Whitney Wardlaw
10 - 14 Boys Mitchell's Tire Service Clem Aparicio
15 - 19 Girls Audrey Suehs Family Brit Van Winkle
15 - 19 Boys Edward Jones Investments, Mark Boldger Little Harold Sheppard
Special Event
Buckle Sponsors
Winner
Team Roping Header Team Roper's Association Shane Phillip
Team Roping Heeler J. P.'s Taco Express Colby Lovell
Local Steer Riding John Maresh Kevin Doonan
Special Sponsors and Contributor
Groce Home & Auto Concession Stand Refrigerator
Somerville Liquid Gas Propane
Vess Oil Co. Pipe for Fencing
Frito Lay Contributions to Concession Stand
Milton & Gladys Engelmann Hard Work & Dedication to the Saddle Club